View Mobile Site
 

Ask the Expert

Signal Photos

 

TV sports schedule for Saturday

Posted: February 21, 2014 8:40 p.m.
Updated: February 21, 2014 8:40 p.m.

UCLA's Jordan Adams shoots against California on Wednesday in Berkeley.

 

Saturday, Feb. 22
Local teams
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

3 p.m.      ESPN2 — UCLA at Stanford

Extras
ATHLETICS
1:30 p.m.    
NBCSN — USA Indoor Track & Field Championships, at Albuquerque, N.M.

AUTO RACING
7 a.m.      
FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, "Happy Hour Series," final practice for Daytona 500, at Daytona Beach, Fla.

10:15 a.m.
ESPN — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, DRIVE4COPD 300, at Daytona Beach, Fla.

11 p.m.
ESPN2 — NHRA, qualifying for Carquest Auto Parts Nationals, at Chandler, Ariz. (delayed tape)

GOLF
9 a.m.
TGC — PGA Tour-WGC, Accenture Match Play Championship, quarterfinal matches, at Marana, Ariz.

11 a.m.
CBS — PGA Tour-WGC, Accenture Match Play Championship, quarterfinal matches, at Marana, Ariz.
TGC — LPGA Thailand, third round, at Chonburi, Thailand (same-day tape)

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
8:30 a.m.
FS1 — Xavier at Georgetown

9 a.m.
CBS — Regional coverage, Florida at Mississippi or Louisville at Cincinnati
ESPN2 — Wisconsin at Iowa

10 a.m.
ESPNU — Indiana St. at Missouri St.

10:30 a.m.
FS1 — St. John's at Villanova

11 a.m.
ESPN2 — Notre Dame at Virginia

Noon
ESPNU — Tennessee at Texas A&M

12:30 p.m.
FS1 — UAB at Charlotte

1 p.m.
ESPN — LSU at Kentucky
ESPN2 — Iowa St. at TCU

4 p.m.
ESPN — Syracuse at Duke

4:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Texas at Kansas

5 p.m.
ESPN2 — Missouri at Alabama
NBCSN — Brown at Cornell

6 p.m.
ESPN — Arizona at Colorado

6:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Temple at Memphis

7 p.m.
ESPN2 — San Diego St. at New Mexico

8:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Harvard at Princeton (same-day tape)

9 p.m.
ESPN2 — Gonzaga at San Diego

SOCCER
4:40 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Everton at Chelsea

9:30 a.m.
NBC — Premier League, Crystal Palace vs. Manchester United, at London

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
FSN — Charlotte at Middle Tenn.

5 p.m.
FSN — Kansas at Oklahoma

WINTER OLYMPICS
At Sochi, Russia
All events taped unless noted as Live
NBC
11:30 a.m.
Women's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Final; Women's Cross-Country - 30km Freestyle Gold Medal Final; Men's Biathlon - 4x7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Men's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Competition

5 p.m.
Men's Alpine Skiing - Slalom Gold Medal Final; Four-Man Bobsled - Competition; Men's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men's and Women's Speedskating - Team Pursuit Gold Medal Finals

NBCSN
7 a.m.
Men's Hockey - Bronze Medal Game, Sweden-Finland loser vs. Canada-United States loser (LIVE)

3 p.m.
Game of the Day: Hockey

1 a.m.
Four-Man Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

 

Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

 
 

Powered By
Morris Technology
Please wait ...